PERAHLUND.SE


2017

4/1
Stockholm, Sweden
Den Arkaiska Rösten w/ Vanesa Sinclair & Carl Abrahamsson @ Rönnels

13/1 - 5/2
Stockholm, Sweden
Other Frequencies - beyond the veil, Installation
w/ Geraldine Hudson @ Studio 44

4/2
Stockholm, Sweden
Other Frequencies, 1 5 - 1 5, Performance
@ Studio 44

25/2
Stockholm, Sweden
PELLE @ Interzone

18/5
Stockholm, Sweden
Diskrepant @ Fylkingen


2016

19/2
Nacka, Sweden
w/ Den Arkaiska Rösten @ RYMD Konstrum

24/3
Stockholm, Sweden
w/ Anonyma Alkemister Aural @ Fylkingen

20/4
Stockholm, Sweden
w/ PELLE @ Smoke Screen Studios

22/4
Stockholm, Sweden
w/ Octabass @ Fylkingen

6/8
Hulterstad, Sweden
w/ PELLE @ Hulterstad Sound

1/10
Sandviken, Sweden
w/ Irina Anufrieva @ Vindöga Festival

3/11
Stockholm, Sweden
w/ Kai-En @ Fylkingen

30/11
Viljandi, Estonia
Worshop w/ Den Arkaiska Rösten

1/12
Viljandi, Estonia
w/ Den Arkaiska Rösten @ Supersonicum

1/12
Tallinn, Estonia
w/ Den Arkaiska Rösten @ MIMstudio

22
/12
Stockholm, Sweden
w/ PELLE @ Fylkingen


2015

23/1 & 24/1
Stockholm, Sweden
"Mist" w/ Kai-En Butoh Company @ Fylkingen

23/2
Stockholm, Sweden
w/ Skare @ Klubb Schhh...

23/2
Stockholm, Sweden
@ Klubb Schhh...

27/6
Stockholm, Sweden
w/ PELLE @ AA#5

12/9
Uppsala, Sweden
The 8-channel piece "Luminous Indigo" was played at VEMS & SEAMS evening @ Köttinspektionen

17/10
Stockholm, Sweden
w/ Diskrepant @ Ominous 10 Year Anniversary

31/10
Oslo, Norway
w/ Den Arkaiska Rösten @ The Vigeland Museum

14/11
Stockholm, Sweden
w/ The Wooden Body (Trio set) @ Fylkingen

29/11
Stockholm, Sweden
@ Rökridån

29/11
Stockholm, Sweden
w/ Crank Sturgeon & Katt Hernandez @ Rökridån

1/12
Seinäjoki, Finland
w/ Den Arkaiska Rösten @ Avaruus Romua

9/12
Uppsala, Sweden
The piece "Kryssar Över Åsön" was played at Ljudbio II @ Slottsbiografen


2014

10/1
Stockholm, Sweden
w/ Joel Danielsson @ Klubb Intim #3, Fylkingen

31
/3
Stockholm, Sweden
@ Ominous, St. Clara


25/4
Vaasa, Finland
Workshop, Den Arkaiska Rösten @ Filmverkstaden

26/4
Vaasa, Finland
w/ Den Arkaiska Rösten @ Mira House

27/4
Helsinki, Finland
w/ Den Arkaiska Rösten @ Vapaan Taiteen Tila


28/4
Thalin, Estonia
w/ Den Arkaiska Rösten @ ptrgm


29/4
Riga, Latvia
w/ Den Arkaiska Rösten @ Chomsky

20, 21, 22, 23, 24, & 25/5
Stockholm, Sweden
Without Name w/ Teresia Björk
@ Bryggan, Stadsteatern, Kulturhuset


22/5
Stockholm, Sweden
w/ Joel Danielsson @ Galleri Detroit


3/6
Gävle, Sweden
@ Lamour, Spegeln

8/7
Helsinki, Finland
w/ Sarah R Brady @ Vapaan Taiteen Tila

12/7

Stockholm, Sweden
w/ Sarah R Brady @ Fylkingen

21/8
Ei∂um, Iceland
w/ Charles Ross & others @ Skólanum á Ei∂um

22/8
Ei∂um, Iceland
@ Slátur Húsid

23/8
Eskifir∂i, Iceland
@ Kirkju á Eskifir∂i

3/9
Stockholm, Sweden
"Luminous Indigo" @ Fylkingen

26/10
Stockholm, Sweden
"FAN1" @ Fylkingen


15/11
Uppsala, Sweden
"Luminous Indigo" @ Slottsbiografen

19/12
Stockholm, Sweden
w/ Den Arkaiska Rösten @ Fylkingen

27/12
Vaasa, Finland
w/ Irina Anufrieva @ Mira House



2013

23/3
Stockholm, Sweden
Den Arkaiska Rösten & Ad Hoc @ Fylkingen


18/5
Stockholm, Sweden
@ Fylkingen


26/5
Oslo, Norway
@ Brugata

6/6
Brussels, Belgium
@ Café Central

7/6
Kortrijk, Belgium
@ cinéPalace

18/6
Kaunas, Lithuania
Den Arkaiska Rösten
@ CREATurE Festival

29/6
Hulterstad
@ Hulterstad Sound

18/7
Östergarn, Gotland
"Luminous Indigo"

20/7
Gotland
"Luminous Indigo" @ Starlefestivalen

24/7
Turbo
"Luminous Indigo"

26/7
Norberg
"Luminous Indigo" @ Norbergfestival

28 /11
Stockholm, Sweden
Den Arkaiska Rösten
@ Fylkingen



Back











2012

11/1
Tallin, Estonia
@ Van Kraali Bar

12/1
Riga, Latvia
@ Nabaklab

13/1
Kaunas, Lithuania
@ Dziazo Palepe

14/1
Vilnius, Lithuania
@ 48

20/1
Stockholm
@ Klubb L´amor

5/2
Stockholm
Talk @ EMS

22 /2
Oakland, USA
@ Eli's

29 /2
Berkeley, USA
Ad Hoc @ Berkeley Arts Festival


26/3
San Francisco, USA

@ Elbo Room

26/5
Stockholm, Sweden
w/ Irina Anufrieva @ Fylkingen


6/6
Stockholm, Sweden

Den Arkaiska Rösten @ Fylkingen

21/6
Kaunas, Lithuania

@ CREATurE Live Art Festival

11/7
Stockholm, Sweden
w/ Irina Anufrieva @ Bucky Dome
The Modern Museum, Stockholm

11/10
Stockholm, Sweden
@ Fylkingen


8/11
Eskilstuna, Sweden
@ Nordic Sound Station 2012

8/11
Eskilstuna, Sweden
Fundamental Form @ Nordic Sound Station 2012

14/11
Osnabrück, Germany
@ Saal Bocksmauer

15/11
Leverkusen, Germany
@ Struppig Tanzen

17/11
Hamburg, Germany
@ FSK

18/11
Berlin, Germany
@ Loophole

19/11
Augsburg, Germany
@ Junges Theater

20/11
Prague, Czheck
@ Final Club

21/11
Vienna, Austria
Tongdiskgawa @ Rhiz


22/11
Innsbruck, Austria
@ PMK

15 /12
Stockholm, Sweden
Ljusfesten 2012 @ Fylkingen


2011

11/2
Göteborg
The Most Pleasant Of Dreams @ Atalante

12/2
Göteborg
The Most Pleasant Of Dreams @ Atalante

13/2
Göteborg
The Most Pleasant Of Dreams @ Atalante

19/2
Stockholm
Skare @ Elsvets, Fylkingen

3/5
Paris, France
@ Culture Palace

6/8
Stockholm
Thomas Bjelkeborn & Per Åhlund @ VEMS Summer concert

8/9
Hamburg, Germany
@ Rote Flora

9/9
Hamburg, Germany
Diskrepant & Tongdisklaktika @ Radio Gagarin (radio broadcast)

10/9
Luzern, Switzerland
@ Sedel

11/9
Aesch, Switzerland
Tongdisklaktika @ Kunst ImTschäpperli

13/9
Paris, France
@ Le Bouillon Belge

14/9
Berlin, Germany
@ Knochenbox

15/9
Prague, Czhec Republic
@ K4

16/9
Augsburg, Germany
@ Ballonfabrik

20/9
Brüssel, Belgium
@ Café Central

5 /11
Stockholm
@ Analog Afton

19/11
Trondheim, Norway
@ Blåsvart Aften 4

26/11
Stockholm
Den Arkaiska Rösten @ Fylkingen

27/11
Stockholm
Big band Ad Hoc @ Fylkingen

9/12
Stockholm
Gigantic Robot @ Fylkingen



2010

28/10
Stockholm, Sweden
@ Fylkingen

30/10
Aalborg, Denmark
@ 1000fryd

2/11
Leipzig, Germany
@ Ut Connewitz

3/11
Bruxelles, Belgium
@ Magasin4

4/11
Paris, France
@ La Miroiterie

5/11
Torino, Italy
@ Spazio 211

6/11
Innsbruck, Austria
@ The PowerTower

7/11
Wien, Austria
@ Rhiz

8/11
Prague, Czech Republic
@ K4

9/11
Berlin, Germany
@ Theaterkapellen

9/10
Yverdon-Les-Bain, Switzerland
Sophia @ Citrons Masque

21/8
Stockholm, Sweden
@ VEMS Summer concert, Amfiteatern, Långholmen

14/8
Utrecht, Holland
Sophia @ Summer Darkness Festival, Tivoli De Helling

28/8
Stockholm, Sweden
Skare @ Fylkingen

15/5
Alingsås, Sweden
Maieutik @ Saga Bio

20/3
Gävle, Sweden
@ The Push Festival

20/2
Stockholm Sweden
@ Elsvets, Fylkingen



2009

3/12
Eskilstuna, Sweden
Fundameta @ Eskilstuna Konstmuseum

28/11
Göteborg, Sweden
@ Kulturhamnen

14/11
Visby, Sweden
@ Effes

17/10
San Francisco, USA
@ Wonderland

23/10
Gävle, Sweden
@ Kulturkiosken

15/5
Alingsås, Sweden
Anamnesis @ Tornet

2/5
Paris, France
@ Le Vincents

8/4
Stockholm, Sweden
Skare @ Flim, Nordic Light Hotel

6/1
Eskilstuna, Sweden
Ks @ Raw